?

Log in

 
 
21 September 2008 @ 12:57 am
Another Market In Hell  
Sadly, Burn Notice has come to a drastic close until ‘winter’ - which is basically a tricky way of saying January but alluding to the idea of newer episodes returning sooner to simply throw people off. Those sneaky bastards. In all reality, I’m stuck until somewhere mid-January until I see anymore badassery from Michael Westen. Not to mention the comic relief of one Shawn Spencer and Burton Guster of Psych (which admitted a January return straight up). Now, obviously this would surely be a devastating matter it if wasn’t for the AWESOME that is Supernatural. Yeah that is all in capital letters and bold so you know it’s head to toe legit.

I know it’s been a total of two days since the season premiere and since Thursday’s showing I’ve watched it a total of two times. Granted that’s not total overkill but had I not gone out Friday night, and played Mario Party while slightly buzzed… cursing at the Italian bastard known as Wario, well it would have been watched again. I mean the whole premise of the first episode was interesting. Not to mention Misha Collins has joined the Supernatural lineup as Cassiel. Which side note due to my acute OCD - I still don’t know why people continue to call him Castiel and become giddy about something claiming him as being the Angel of Thursday? Cassiel is the Angel of Saturday but really there’s no reason for anyone to know that as common knowledge. I only do because of my dearest friend Google. Anyways, I’ll continue to spell it how I wish until I’m denied.

At the moment - I’m debating bed.
More so losing the debate.



Damn it - it's Castiel.
Lame though...
Cassiel would have been a cooler angel.
 
 
Current Mood: restlessrestless
Current Music: Sparta - "Erase It Again"
 
 
 
[sleep deprived and insane]: supernatural: um yumwikidwitch on September 24th, 2008 09:01 am (UTC)
You've been denied, bb. It's Castiel.

Don't hurt me cause I'm gorgeous.
unstable_humor: Erase And Start It Againunstable_humor on September 24th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
Be silent.
[sleep deprived and insane]: supernatural: hotter than dean?wikidwitch on September 24th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
Will I be punished if I'm not?
unstable_humor: Demandsunstable_humor on September 24th, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes you will.
And you won't like it as much as you think.
[sleep deprived and insane]: supernatural: omg!wikidwitch on September 24th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
I like a challenge.